Karnataka Assembly Elections 2018 Full Winners List

Karnataka election results 2018: The Karnataka assembly election results were announced today. The Chief Minister Siddaramaiah-led Congress party trailed with 72 seats as former CM BS Yeddyurappa led BJP swept away 110 seats. The saffron party contested the 2018 state assembly polls independently against the Siddaramaiah government. Former prime minister H D Deve Gowda led JD (S) was confined to 37 seats.

List of winners in Karnataka election results 2018:

Name of the party, candidate and constituency:

Afzalpur: MY Patil (Congress)
Aland: Guttedar Subhash Rukmayya (BJP)
Anekal: B Shivanna (Congress)
Arabhavi : Balachandra Lakshmanarao Jarakiholi (BJP)
Arsikere: K M Shivalinge Gowda (JDS)
Aurad: Prabhu Chauhan (BJP)
Arkalgud: A T Ramaswamy (JDS)
Athani: Mahesh Iranagouda Kumathalli (Congress)
Babaleshwar: Mallanagoud Basanagoud Patil (Congress)
Badami: Siddaramaiah (Congress)
Bagalkot: Veerabhadrayya (Veeranna) Charantimath (BJP)
Bagepalli: S N Subbareddy(Chinnakayalapalli) (Congress)
Bantval: Rajesh Naik U (BJP)
Basavakalyan: B Narayanrao (Congress)
Basavana Bagevadi: Shivanand Patil (Congress)
Basavanagudi: Ravisubramanya L A (BJP)
Belgaum Dakshin: Abhay Patil (BJP)
Belgaum Rural: Laxmi R Hebbalkar (Congress)
Belthangady: Harish Poonja (BJP)
Bhadravati: BK Sangameshwara (Congress)
Bhalki: Eshwar Khandre (Congress)
Bhatkal: Sunil Biliya Naik (BJP)
Bidar: Rahim Khan (Congress)
Bidar South: Bandeppa (JDS)
Bilgi: Murugesh Rudrappa Nirani (BJP)
Bommanahalli: Sathish Reddy M (BJP)
Byadgi: Ballary Virupakshappa Rudrappa (BJP)
Byndoor: B M Sukumar Shetty (BJP)
B T M Layout: Ramalinga Reddy (Congress)
Bailhongal: Koujalagi Mahantesh Shivanand (Congress)
Bangarapet: S N Narayanaswamy K M (Congress)
Belgaum Uttar: Anil S Benake (BJP)
Bellary: B Nagendra (Congress)
Bellary City: G Somasekhara Reddy (BJP)
Belur: Lingesha K S (JDS)
Bijapur City: Basanagoud R Patil (BJP)
Byatarayanapura: Krishna Byregowda (Congress)
C V Raman Nagar: S Raghu (BJP)
Chamaraja: L Nagendra (BJP)
Chamarajanagar: C Puttarangashetty (Congress)
Chamrajpet: B Z Zameer Ahmed Khan (Congress)
Chamundeshwari: G T Devegowda (JDS)
Channagiri: K Madalu Virupakshappa (BJP)
Chickpet: Uday B Garudachar (BJP)
Chikkaballapur: Dr K Sudhakar (Congress)
Chikkodi-Sadalga: Ganesh Prakash Hukkeri (Congress)
Chikmagalur: C T Ravi (BJP)
Chiknayakanhalli: J C Madhu Swamy (BJP)
Chincholi: Dr Umesh G Jadhav (Congress)
Chintamani: J K Krishna Reddy (JDS)
Chittapur: Priyank Kharge (Congress)
Challakere: T Raghumurthy (Congress)
Channapatna: H D Kumara Swamy (JDS)
Davanagere North: S A Ravindranath (BJP)
Davanagere South: Shamanur Shivashankarappa (Congress)
Devadurga: Shivana Gouda Nayak (BJP)
Devanahalli: Narayanaswamy L N (JDS)
Doddaballapur: T Venkataramanaiah (Congress)
Dasarahalli: R Manjunatha (JDS)
Devar Hippargi: Somanagouda B Patil (BJP)
Dharwad: Amrut Ayyappa Desai (BJP)
Gadag: Hanamantagouda Krishnagouda Patil (Congress)
Gandhi Nagar: Dinesh Gundu Rao (Congress)
Gangawati: Paranna Eshwarappa Munavalli (BJP)
Gauribidanur: N H Shivashankara Reddy (Congress)
Gokak: Jarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao (Congress)
Govindraj Nagar: V Somanna (BJP)
Gubbi: S R Srinivas (Vasu)
Gulbarga Dakshin: Dattatraya C Patil Revoor Appu Gouda (BJP)
Gulbarga Rural: Basawaraj Mattimud (BJP)
Gulbarga Uttar: Kaneez Fatima (Congress)
Gundlupet: C S Niranjan Kumar (BJP)
Gurmitkal: Nagangouda Kandkur (JDS)
Hadagalli: P T Parameshwara Naik (Congress)
Hagaribommanahalli: Bheema Naik L B P (Congress)
Haliyal: Deshpande R V (Congress)
Hangal: C M Udasi (BJP)
Hanur: R Narendra (Congress)
Harapanahalli: G Karunakara Reddy (BJP)
Harihar: S Ramappa (Congress)
Hassan: Preetham J Gowda (BJP)
Haveri: Neharu Olekar (BJP)
Hebbal: Suresh B S (Congress)
Heggadadevankote: Anil Kumar C (Congress)
Hirekerur: Basavanagouda Patil (Congress)
Hiriyur: K Poornima (BJP)
Holalkere: M Chandrappa (BJP)
Holenarasipur: H D Revanna (JDS)
Honnali: M P Renukacharya (BJP)
Hosakote: N Nagaraju (M T B) (Congress)
Hukkeri: Umesh Vishwanath Katti (BJP)
Humnabad: Rajshekhar (Congress)
Hunasuru: Adaguru H Vishwanath (JDS)
Hungund: Doddanagouda G Patil (BJP)
Hosadurga: Gulihatti D Shekar (BJP)
Hubli-Dharwad Central: Jagadish Shettar (BJP)
Hubli-dharwad- West: Arvind Bellad (BJP)
Hubli-dharwad-East: Abbayya Prasad (Congress)
Indi: Yashvantharaygouda Vittalagouda Patil (Congress)
Jagalur: S V Ramachandra (BJP)
Jamkhandi: Siddu Bhimappa Nyamgoud (Congress)
Jevargi: Ajay Dharam Singh (Congress)
K R Pura: B A Basavaraja (Congress)
Kadur: KS Prakash (BJP)
Kagwad: Shrimant Balasaheb Patil (Congress)
Kalghatgi: C M Nimbannavar (BJP)
Kampli: J N Ganesh (Congress)
Kanakagiri: Basavaraj Durugappa Dadesugur (BJP)
Kanakapura: D K Shivakumar (Congress)
Kapu: Lalaji R Mendon (BJP)
Karkal: V Sunil Kumar (BJP)
Karwar: Roopali Santosh Naik (BJP)
Khanapur: Dr Anjali Hemant Nimbalkar (Congress)
Kittur: Doddagoudar Mahantesh Basavantaray (BJP)
Kolar: K Srinivasa Gowda (JDS)
Kolar gold field: Roopakala M (Congress)
Kollegal: N Mahesh (BSP)
Koppal: K Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal (Congress)
Koratagere: Dr G Parameshwara (Congress)
Krishnaraja: S A Ramadas (BJP)
Krishnarajanagara: Sa Ra Mahesh (JDS)
Krishnarajapete: Narayanagowda (JDS)
Kudachi: P Rajeev (BJP)
Kudligi: N Y Gopalakrishna (BJP)
Kumta: Dinakar Keshav Shetty (BJP)
Kundapura: Halady Srinivas Shetty (BJP)
Kundgol: Channabasappa Sathyappa Shivalli (Congress)
Kunigal: H D Ranganath (Congress)
Kushtagi: Amaregouda Linganagouda Patil Bayyapur (Congress)
Lingsugur: D S Hoolageri (Congress)
Maddur: D C Thammanna (JDS)
Madhugiri: M V Veerabhadraiah (JDS)
Madikeri: Appachu Ranjam M P (BJP)
Magadi: A Manjunath (JDS)
Mahadevapura: Aravind Limbavali (BJP)
Mahalakshmi Layout: K Gopalaiah (JDS)
Malavalli: Dr K Annadani (JDS)
Malleshwaram: Dr Ashwath Narayan C N (BJP)
Malur: K Y Nanjegowda (Congress)
Mandya: M Srinivas
Mangalore: U T Abdul Khader (Congress)
Mangalore City North: Dr Bharath Shetty Y (BJP)
Mangalore City South: D Vedavyasa Kamath (BJP)
Manvi: Raja Venkatappa Nayak (JDS)
Maski: Pratapgouda Patil(Congress)
Mayakonda: N Linganna (BJP)
Melukote: C S Puttaraju (JDS)
Molakalmuru: B Sreeramulu (BJP)
Moodabidri: Umantha A Kotiyan (BJP)
Muddebihal: Ameenappa Gouda S Patil (Nadahalli) (BJP)
Mudhol: Govind Makthappa Karajol (BJP)
Mudigere: M P Kumaraswamy (BJP)
Mulbagal: H Nagesh (Independent)
Nagamangala: Suresh Gowdaa (JDS)
Nagthan: Devanand Fulasing Chavan (JDS)
Nanjangud: B Harshavardhan (BJP)
Narasimharaja: Tanveer Sait (Congress)
Nargund: Chandrakantagouda Channappagouda Patil (BJP)
Navalgund: Shankar B Patil Munenakoppa (BJP)
Nelamangala: Dr K Sreenivasmurthy (JDS)
Nippani: Jolle Shashikala Annasaheb (BJP)
Padmanaba Nagar: R Ashoka (BJP)
Pavagada: Venkataramanappa (Congress)
Periyapatna: K Mahadeva (JDS)
Pulakeshinagar: R Akhanda Srinivasamurthy (Congress)
Puttur: Sanjeeva Matandoor (BJP)
Raichur: Dr Shiavaraj Patil (BJP)
Raichur Rural: Basanagouda Daddal (Congress)
Rajaji Nagar: S Suresh Kumar (BJP)
Ramanagaram: H D Kumaraswamy (JDS)
Ramdurg: Mahadevappa Shivalingappa Yadawad (BJP)
Ranibennur: R Shankar (KPJP)
Raybag: Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa (BJP)
Ron: Kalakappa Bandi (BJP)
Sagar: H Halappa Harathalu (BJP)
Sakleshpur: H K Kumaraswamy (JDS)
Sandur: E Tukaram (Congress)
Sarvagnanagar: K J George (Congress)
Saundatti yellamma: Anand @ Vishwanath Chandrashekhar Mamani (BJP)
Sedam: Rajkumar Patil (BJP)
Shahpur: Sharanabasappa Gouda Darshanapur (Congress)
Shanti Nagar: N A Haris (Congress)
Shiggaon: Basavaraj Bommai
Shikaripura: B S Yadiyurappa
Shimoga: K S Eshwarappa (BJP)
Shimoga Rural: K B Ashoka Naik (BJP)
Shirahatti: Ramappa Sobeppa Lamani (BJP)
Shivajinagar: R Roshan Baig (Congress)
Shorapur: Narasimhanayak (Rajugouda)(BJP)
Shravanabelagola: CN Balakrishna (JDS)
Shrirangapattana: Ravindra Srikantaiah (JDS)
Sidlaghatta: V Muniyappa (Congress)
Sindgi: Managuli Mallappa Channaveerappa (JDS)
Sindhanur: Venkatrao Nadagouda (JDS)
Sira: B Sathyanarayana (JDS)
Sirsi: Kageri Vishweshwar Hegde (BJP)
Siruguppa: M S Somalingappa (BJP)
Sorab: S Kumara Bangarappa (BJP)
Sringeri: T D Rajegowda (Congress)
Srinivaspur: K R Ramesh Kumar (Congress)
Sullia: Angara S (BJP)
T Narasipur: Ashvin Kumar M (JDS)
Tarikere: D S Suresh (BJP)
Terdal: Siddu Savadi (BJP)
Titpur: B C Nagesh (BJP)
Tirthahalli: Araga Jnanedra (BJP)
Tumkur City: G B Jyothi Ganesh (BJP)
Tumkur Rural: D C Gowrishankar (JDS)
Turuvekere: Jayaram A S (BJP)
Udupi: K Raghupathi Bhat (BJP)
Varuna: Yathindra S (Congress)
Vijay Nagar: M Krishnappa (Congress)
Vijayanagara: Anand Singh (Congress)
Virajpet: K G Bopaiah (BJP)
Yadgir: Venkatreddy Mudnal
Yelahanka: S R Vishwanath (BJP)
Yelburga: Achar Halappa Basappa (BJP)
Yellapur: Arabail Hebbar Shivaram (Congress)
Yemkanmardi: Satish L Jarkiholi (Congress)
Yeshvanthapura: S T Somashekhar (Congress)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *