KCR announces TRS list of 105 candidates for Telangana Elections 2019

Hyderabad, Sept.6 (Maxim News): Here is the list of 105 TRS candidates for the ensuing Legislative Assembly polls released by the Telangana Rashtra Samiti (TRS) president K Chandrashekhar Rao here on Thursday.

Two sitting members from Chennur – Nallala Odelu and Andhole – Babu Mohan have not being renominated. Instead the sitting TRS MP Balka Suman from Peddapalli would be contesting from Chennur, while Chanti Kranthi Kiran will be contesting from Andhole constituency.

Here is the district-wise list of candidates

Bhadradri Kothagudem : Bhadrachalam – Dr.Thellam Venkat Rao ; Pinapaka – Payam Venkateshwarlu ; Ashwaraopet – Thati Venkateshwarlu ; Yellendu – Koram Kanakaiah ;

Kothagudem – Jalagam Venkat Rao

Khammam : Khammam – Puvvada Ajay Kumar ; Paleru – Tummala Nageshwar Rao ;

Wyra – Banoth Madan Lal ; Madhira – Lingala Kamalraj ; Sathupalli – Pidamarthi Ravi

Mahabubabad : Mahabubabad – Banoth Shanker Naik ; Dornakal – D S Redya Naik

Warangal(Rural) : Parkala – Challa Dharma Reddy ; Narsampet – Peddi Sudershan Reddy;

Wardhannapet -Aroori Ramesh

Warangal(Urban) : Warangal West -Dasyam Vinay Bhasker

Jayashankar Bhupalapalli : Bhupalapalli -S.Madhusudhana Chary ; Mulugu -Ajmira Chandulal

Jangoan : Jangaon – Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy ; Station Ghanpur -Dr.Thatikonda Rajaiah ;

Palakurthi -Errabelly Dayakar Rao

Nalgonda : Nalgonda -Kancharla Bhupal Reddy ; Miryalaguda -N.Bhasker Rao ; Nagarjuna Sagar -Nomula Narsimaiah ; Devrakonda -Ramavath Ravindra Kumar ; Munugodu -Kusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy ; Nakrekal -Vemula Veeresham

Suryapet : Suryapet -Gunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy ; Tungaturthi -Gyadari Kishore Kumar

Yadadri Bhuvanagiri : Aleru -Smt.Gongidi Sunitha ; Bhuvanagiri -Pylla Sekhar Reddy

Nizamabad : Nizamabad Urban -Ganesh Bigala ; Nizamabad Rural -Bajireddy Goverdhan ;

Armoor -Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy ; Balkonda -Vemula Prashanth Reddy ; Bodhan -Shakeel Ahmed

Kamareddy : Banswada -Pocharam Srinivas Reddy ; Kamareddy -Gampa Govardhan ; Jukkal -Hanumanthu Shinde ; Yellareddy -Enugu Ravinder Reddy

Adilabad : Adilabad -Jogu Ramanna ; Boath -Rathod Babu Rao ;Khanapur -Smt.Rekha Naik

Asifabad ; Asifabad -Smt.Kova Laxmi ; Sirpur Kagaz Nagar -Koneru Konappa

Nirmal : Nirmal – Allola Indra Karan Reddy ; Mudhole -G.Vittal Reddy

Mancheryal : Mancheryal -Nadipelli Diwakar Rao ; Bellampally – Durgam Chinnaiah ; Chennur -Balka Suman

Karimnagar: Karimnagar -Gangula Kamalakar ; Huzurabad -Eetala Rajender ; Manakondur -Rasamai Balakishan

Siricilla : Siricilla – T Rama Rao ; Vemulawada -Chennamaneni Ramesh

Jagityal : Jagityal -Dr M.Sanjay Kumar ; Korutla -Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao ; Dharmapuri -Koppula Eeshwar

Peddapally: Peddapally -Dasari Manohar Reddy ; Manthani – Putta Madhukar ; Ramagundam -Somarapu Sathyanarayana

Siddipet: Siddipet -Tanneru Harish Rao ; Dubbaka -Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy ;Gajwel -Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao ; Husnabad -Vodithela Satish Kumar

Medak : Medak -Smt.M.Padma Devender Reddy ; Narsapur -Chilumula Madan Reddy

Sangareddy : Sangareddy – Chintha Prabhakar ; Narayankhed – M.Bhupal Reddy ; Andhole – Chanti Kranthi Kiran ; Patancheruvu – Gudem Mahipal Reddy

Mahaboobngar : Mahaboobngar – V.Srinivas Goud ; Jadcherla – Dr Chernakola Laxma Reddy ;

Devarakadra – Ale Venkateshwar Reddy ; Narayanpet – S.Rajender Reddy ; Makthal – Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy

Nagarkurnool : Nagarkurnool – Marri Janardhan Reddy ; Kollapur – Jupally Krishna Rao ; Achampet – Guvvala Bal Raj ; Kalwakurthy – G.Jaipal Yadav

Wanaparthy: Wanaparthy – Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy

Gadwal : Gadwal – Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy ; Alampur – Vallur Mallepogu Abraham

Vikarabad : Parigi – Koppula Mahesh Reddy ; Thandur – Patnam Mahender Reddy ; Kodangal – Patnam Narender Reddy

Rangareddy : Shadnagar – Y.Anjaiah Yadav ; Rajendra Nagar – T.Prakash Goud ; Maheshwaram – Teegala Krishna Reddy ; Ibrahimpatnam – Manchireddy Kishan Reddy ; Serilingam Pally – Arekapudi Gandhi ; L B Nagar – Muddagoni Rammohan Goud ; Chevella – Kale Yadaiah

Malkajgiri-Medchal : Quthbullapur – K P Vivekananda ; Kukatpally – Madavaram Krishna Rao

Uppal – Bethi Subhash Reddy ;

Hyderabad : Secunderabad – T.Padma Rao Goud ; Sanath Nagar – Talasani Srinivas Yadav ; Cantonment – G.Sayanna ; Jubilee Hills – Maganti Gopinath ; Yakathpura – Sama Sundar Reddy ; Chandrayana Gutta – M.Seetharam Reddy ; Karwan – T.Jeevan Singh ; Bahdurpura – Inayath Ali Baqri ; Nampally – Munukuntla Anand Goud. (Maxim News)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *